kết quả từ 1 tới 7 trên 7

Xin a e chỉ giúp mấy câu lí thuyết java I này !

  1. #1
    Ðến Từ
    Tỉnh Khác
    Thành Viên Thứ: 100833
    Giới tính: Nam
    Bài gửi
    4

    Xin a e chỉ giúp mấy câu lí thuyết java I này !

    Thầy cho 2 đề bài lí thuyết java để ôn tập mà trình anh văn mình gà lắm ! Mới làm dc 1 số câu thôi ak mà k0 bik đúng hay sai ! Ai giỏi anh văn giải giúp mình với nhé ! Thanks a e nhìu !


    Đề 1:
    Question 1)
    Which of the following lines will compile without warning or error.

    1) float f=1.3;
    2) char c="a"; (dap an minh chon)
    3) byte b=257;
    4) boolean b=null; (dap an minh chon)
    5) int i=10;
    Question 2)
    What will happen if you try to compile and run the following code

    public class MyClass {

    public static void main(String arguments[]) {

    amethod(arguments);

    }

    public void amethod(String[] arguments) {

    System.out.println(arguments);

    System.out.println(arguments[1]);

    }

    }
    1) error Can't make static reference to void amethod. ( dap an minh chon )
    2) error method main not correct
    3) error array must include parameter
    4) amethod must be declared with String
    Question 3)
    Which of the following will compile without error

    1)
    import java.awt.*;

    package Mypackage;

    class Myclass {}
    2)
    package MyPackage;

    import java.awt.*; (dap an minh chon)

    class MyClass{}
    3)
    /*This is a comment */

    package MyPackage;

    import java.awt.*;

    class MyClass{}

    Question 4)
    A byte can be of what size

    1) -128 to 127
    2) (-2 power 8 )-1 to 2 power 8
    3) -255 to 256
    4)depends on the particular implementation of the Java Virtual machine
    Question 5)
    What will be printed out if this code is run with the following command line?

    java myprog good morning
    public class myprog{

    public static void main(String argv[])
    {

    System.out.println(argv[2])

    }
    }
    1) myprog
    2) good
    3) morning
    4) Exception raised: "java.lang.ArrayIndexOutOfBoundsException: 2" (dap an minh chon)
    Question 6)
    Which of the following are keywords or reserved words in Java?

    1) if (dap an minh chon)
    2) then
    3) goto
    4) while
    5) case (dap an minh chon)
    Question 7)
    Which of the following are legal identifiers

    1) 2variable
    2) variable2
    3) _whatavariable
    4) _3_
    5) $anothervar
    6) #myvar
    Question 8)
    What will happen when you compile and run the following code?


    public class MyClass{

    static int i;

    public static void main(String argv[]){

    System.out.println(i);

    }

    }
    1) Error Variable i may not have been initialized
    2) null
    3) 1
    4) 0 (dap an minh chon)

    Question 9)
    What will happen if you try to compile and run the following code?

    public class Q {

    public static void main(String argv[]){

    int anar[]=new int[]{1,2,3};

    System.out.println(anar[1]);

    }

    }
    1) 1
    2) Error anar is referenced before it is initialized
    3) 2 (dap an minh chon )
    4) Error: size of array must be defined

    Question 10)

    What will happen if you try to compile and run the following code?

    public class Q {

    public static void main(String argv[]){

    int anar[]=new int[5];

    System.out.println(anar[0]);

    }

    }
    1) Error: anar is referenced before it is initialized
    2) null
    3) 0 (dap an minh chon)
    4) 5

    Question 11)

    What will be the result of attempting to compile and run the following code?

    abstract class MineBase {

    abstract void amethod();

    static int i;

    }
    public class Mine extends MineBase {

    public static void main(String argv[]){

    int[] ar=new int[5];

    for(i=0;i < ar.length;i++)

    System.out.println(ar[i]);

    }

    }
    1) a sequence of 5 0's will be printed
    2) Error: ar is used before it is initialized
    3) Error Mine must be declared abstract
    4) IndexOutOfBoundes Error

    Question 12)
    What will be printed out if you attempt to compile and run the following code ?

    int i=1;

    switch (i) {

    case 0:

    System.out.println("zero");

    break;

    case 1:

    System.out.println("one");

    case 2:

    System.out.println("two");

    default:

    System.out.println("default");

    }
    1) one
    2) one, default
    3) one, two, default
    4) default

    Question 13)
    What will be printed out if you attempt to compile and run the following code?

    int i=9;

    switch (i) {

    default:

    System.out.println("default");

    case 0:

    System.out.println("zero");

    break;

    case 1:

    System.out.println("one");

    case 2:

    System.out.println("two");

    }
    1) default
    2) default, zero
    3) error default clause not defined
    4) no output displayed
    Question 14)
    Which of the following lines of code will compile without error

    1)
    int i=0;

    if(i) {

    System.out.println("Hello");

    }
    2)
    boolean b=true;

    boolean b2=true;

    if(b==b2) {

    System.out.println("So true");

    }
    3)
    int i=1;

    int j=2;

    if(i==1|| j==2)

    System.out.println("OK");
    4)
    int i=1;

    int j=2;

    if(i==1 &| j==2)

    System.out.println("OK");

    Question 15)
    Which of the following statements are true?

    1) Methods cannot be overriden to be more private
    2) Static methods cannot be overloaded
    3) Private methods cannot be overloaded
    4) An overloaded method cannot throw exceptions not checked in the base class
    Question 16)

    What will happen if you attempt to compile and run the following code?

    Integer ten=new Integer(10);

    Long nine=new Long (9);
    System.out.println(ten + nine);

    int i=1;
    System.out.println(i + ten);
    1) 19 followed by 20
    2) 19 followed by 11
    3) Error: Can't convert java lang Integer
    4) 10 followed by 1
    Question 17)
    What will happen if you attempt to compile and run the following code?
    1) Compile and run without error
    2) Compile time Exception
    3) Runtime Exception
    class Base {}

    class Sub extends Base {}

    class Sub2 extends Base {}
    public class CEx{
    public static void main(String argv[]){

    Base b=new Base();

    Sub s=(Sub) b;

    }
    }
    Question 18)
    Which of the following statements are true?

    1) System.out.println( -1 >>> 2);will output a result larger than 10
    2) System.out.println( -1 >>> 2); will output a positive number
    3) System.out.println( 2 >> 1); will output the number 1
    4) System.out.println( 1 <<< 2); will output the number 4

    Question 19)

    Which of the following methods can be legally inserted in place of the comment //Method Here ?

    class Base{

    public void amethod(int i) { }

    }

    public class Scope extends Base{

    public static void main(String argv[]){

    }

    //Method Here

    }
    1) void amethod(int i) throws Exception {}
    2) void amethod(long i)throws Exception {}
    3) void amethod(long i){}
    4) public void amethod(int i) throws Exception {}

    Question 20)
    What is the result of the following operation?

    System.out.println(4 | 3);
    1) 6
    2) 0
    3) 1
    4) 7


    Đề 2 :
    1. Which declaration of the main method below would allow a class to be started as a standalone program? Select the one correct answer.
    A. public static int main(char args[])
    B. public static void main(String args[]) (dap an minh chon)
    C. public static void MAIN(String args[])
    D. public static void main(String args)
    E. public static void main(char args[])
    2. What all gets printed when the following code is compiled and run? Select the three correct answers.
    public class xyz {
    public static void main(String args[]) {
    for(int i = 0; i < 2; i++) {
    for(int j = 2; j>= 0; j--) {
    if(i == j) break;
    System.out.println("i=" + i + " j="+j);
    }
    }
    }
    }
    A. i=0 j=0
    B. i=0 j=1 (dap an minh chon)
    C. i=0 j=2 (dap an minh chon)
    D. i=1 j=0
    E. i=1 j=1
    F. i=1 j=2 (dap an minh chon)
    G. i=2 j=0
    H. i=2 j=1
    I. i=2 j=2
    3. What gets printed when the following code is compiled and run with the following command - java test 2
    Select the one correct answer.

    public class test {
    public static void main(String args[]) {
    Integer intObj=Integer.valueOf(args[args.length-1]);
    int i = intObj.intValue();

    if(args.length > 1)
    System.out.println(i);
    if(args.length > 0)
    System.out.println(i - 1);
    else
    System.out.println(i - 2);
    }
    }
    A. test (dap an minh chon)
    B. test -1
    C. 0
    D. 1
    E. 2
    4. Which of the following is a Java keyword. Select the four correct answers.
    A. extern (dap an minh chon)
    B. synchronized
    C. volatile
    D. friend
    E. friendly
    F. transient
    G. this (dap an minh chon)
    H. then
    5. Is the following statement true or false. The constructor of a class must not have a return type.
    A. true
    B. false
    6. What is the number of bytes used by Java primitive long. Select the one correct answer.
    A. The number of bytes is compiler dependent.
    B. 2
    C. 4
    D. 8
    E. 64
    7. What is returned when the method substring(2, 4) of the String "Example".
    A. “am”
    B. “amp”
    C. “ampl”
    D. “xa”
    8. What is the result of evaluating the expression 14 | 13. Select the one correct answer.
    A. 14
    B. 13
    C. 27
    D. 15
    9. Which of the following is true. Select the two correct answers.
    A. A class that is abstract may not be instantiated.
    B. The final keyword indicates that the body of a method is to be found elsewhere. The code is written in non-Java language, typically in C/C++.
    C. A static variable indicates there is only one copy of that variable.
    D. A method defined as private indicates that it is accessible to all other classes in the same package.
    10. What all gets printed when the following program is compiled and run. Select the two correct answers.
    public class test {
    public static void main(String args[]) {
    int i, j=1;
    i = (j>1)?2:1;
    switch(i) {
    case 0: System.out.println(0); break;
    case 1: System.out.println(1);
    case 2: System.out.println(2); break;
    case 3: System.out.println(3); break;
    }
    }
    }
    A. 0
    B. 1 (dap an minh chon)
    C. 2 (dap an minh chon)
    D. 3
    11. What all gets printed when the following program is compiled and run. Select the one correct answer.
    public class test {
    public static void main(String args[]) {
    int i=0, j=2;
    do {
    i=++i;
    j--;
    } while(j>0);
    System.out.println(i);
    }
    }

    A. 0
    B. 1
    C. 2 (dap an minh chon)
    D. The program does not compile because of statement "i=++i;"
    12. What all gets printed when the following gets compiled and run. Select the three correct answers.
    public class test {
    public static void main(String args[]) {
    int i=1, j=1;
    try {
    i++;
    j--;
    if(i/j > 1)
    i++;
    }
    catch(ArithmeticException e) {
    System.out.println(0);
    }
    catch(ArrayIndexOutOfBoundsException e) {
    System.out.println(1);
    }
    catch(Exception e) {
    System.out.println(2);
    }
    finally {
    System.out.println(3);
    }
    System.out.println(4);
    }
    }
    A. 0 (dap an minh chon)
    B. 1
    C. 2
    D. 3 (dap an minh chon)
    E. 4 (dap an minh chon)
    13. What all gets printed when the following gets compiled and run. Select the two correct answers.
    public class test {
    public static void main(String args[]) {
    int i=1, j=1;
    try {
    i++;
    j--;
    if(i == j)
    i++;
    }
    catch(ArithmeticException e) {
    System.out.println(0);
    }
    catch(ArrayIndexOutOfBoundsException e) {
    System.out.println(1);
    }
    catch(Exception e) {
    System.out.println(2);
    }
    finally {
    System.out.println(3);
    }
    System.out.println(4);
    }
    }
    A. 0
    B. 1
    C. 2
    D. 3 (dap an minh chon)
    E. 4 (dap an minh chon)
    14. What all gets printed when the following gets compiled and run. Select the two correct answers.
    public class test {
    public static void main(String args[]) {
    String s1 = "abc";
    String s2 = "abc";
    if(s1 == s2)
    System.out.println(1);
    else
    System.out.println(2);
    if(s1.equals(s2))
    System.out.println(3);
    else
    System.out.println(4);
    }
    }
    A. 1 (dap an minh chon)
    B. 2
    C. 3 (dap an minh chon)
    D. 4
    15. What all gets printed when the following gets compiled and run. Select the two correct answers.
    public class test {
    public static void main(String args[]) {
    String s1 = "abc";
    String s2 = new String("abc");

    if(s1 == s2)
    System.out.println(1);
    else
    System.out.println(2);
    if(s1.equals(s2))
    System.out.println(3);
    else
    System.out.println(4);
    }
    }
    A. 1
    B. 2 (dap an minh chon)
    C. 3 (dap an minh chon)
    D. 4
    16. Which of the following are legal array declarations. Select the three correct answers.
    A. int i[5][];
    B. int i[][];
    C. int []i[];
    D. int i[5][5];
    E. int[][] a;
    17. What gets printed when the following code is compiled and run. Select the one correct answer.
    public class test {
    public static void main(String args[]) {
    int i = 1;
    do {
    i--;
    } while (i > 2);
    System.out.println(i);
    }
    }
    A. 0 (dap an minh chon)
    B. 1
    C. 2
    D. –1
    18. Which of the following are legal identifier names in Java. Select the two correct answers.
    A. %abcd
    B. $abcd
    C. 1abcd
    D. package
    E. _a_long_name
    19. String s = new String("xyz");
    Assuming the above declaration, which of the following statements would compile. Select the one correct answer.

    A. s = 2 * s;
    B. int i = s[0];
    C. s = s + s;
    D. s = s >> 2;
    E. None of the above.
    20. In which all cases does an exception gets generated. Select the two correct answers.
    int i = 0, j = 1;
    A. if((i == 0) || (j/i == 1))
    B. if((i == 0) | (j/i == 1))
    C. if((i != 0) && (j/i == 1))
    D. if((i != 0) & (j/i == 1))
    Quick reply to this message Trả lời       


  2. #2
    Ðến Từ
    Bạc Liêu
    Thành Viên Thứ: 341
    Giới tính: Nam
    Bài gửi
    869

    Ðề: Xin a e chỉ giúp mấy câu lí thuyết java I này !

    Đề 1:

    Question 1)
    Which of the following lines will compile without warning or error.

    5) int i=10;


    Question 2)
    What will happen if you try to compile and run the following code


    1) error Can't make static reference to void amethod. ( dap an minh chon )

    Question 3)
    Which of the following will compile without error

    2)
    package MyPackage;

    import java.awt.*; (dap an minh chon)
    class MyClass{}
    3)
    /*This is a comment */

    package MyPackage;
    import java.awt.*;
    class MyClass{}


    Question 4)
    A byte can be of what size

    1) -128 to 127


    Question 5)
    What will be printed out if this code is run with the following command line?

    4) Exception raised: "java.lang.ArrayIndexOutOfBoundsException: 2" (dap an minh chon)


    Question 6)
    Which of the following are keywords or reserved words in Java?

    1) if (dap an minh chon)
    3) goto
    4) while
    5) case (dap an minh chon)



    Question 7)
    Which of the following are legal identifiers

    2) variable2
    3) _whatavariable
    4) _3_
    5) $anothervar


    Question 8)
    What will happen when you compile and run the following code?


    4) 0 (dap an minh chon)


    Question 9)
    What will happen if you try to compile and run the following code?

    3) 2 (dap an minh chon )


    Question 10)
    What will happen if you try to compile and run the following code?

    3) 0 (dap an minh chon)


    Còn tiếp... Mình đang làm, cần giải thích câu nào thì nói nha bạn

  3. 2 thành viên đã cảm ơn elizachendan:


  4. #3
    Ðến Từ
    Bạc Liêu
    Thành Viên Thứ: 96716
    Giới tính: Nam
    Bài gửi
    81

    Ðề: Xin a e chỉ giúp mấy câu lí thuyết java I này !

    Trích Nguyên văn bởi elizachendan Xem bài viết
    Đề 1:

    Question 1)
    Which of the following lines will compile without warning or error.

    5) int i=10;


    Question 2)
    What will happen if you try to compile and run the following code


    1) error Can't make static reference to void amethod. ( dap an minh chon )

    Question 3)
    Which of the following will compile without error

    2)
    package MyPackage;

    import java.awt.*; (dap an minh chon)
    class MyClass{}
    3)
    /*This is a comment */

    package MyPackage;
    import java.awt.*;
    class MyClass{}


    Question 4)
    A byte can be of what size

    1) -128 to 127


    Question 5)
    What will be printed out if this code is run with the following command line?

    4) Exception raised: "java.lang.ArrayIndexOutOfBoundsException: 2" (dap an minh chon)


    Question 6)
    Which of the following are keywords or reserved words in Java?

    1) if (dap an minh chon)
    3) goto
    4) while
    5) case (dap an minh chon)



    Question 7)
    Which of the following are legal identifiers

    2) variable2
    3) _whatavariable
    4) _3_
    5) $anothervar


    Question 8)
    What will happen when you compile and run the following code?


    4) 0 (dap an minh chon)


    Question 9)
    What will happen if you try to compile and run the following code?

    3) 2 (dap an minh chon )


    Question 10)
    What will happen if you try to compile and run the following code?

    3) 0 (dap an minh chon)


    Còn tiếp... Mình đang làm, cần giải thích câu nào thì nói nha bạn
    wao, Sư Phụ
    [CENTER]Ôi khi yêu, anh chỉ là chàng ngốc
    Khiến em bực mình, anh chẳng biết tại sao
    Nhưng anh biết dù như có thế nào
    Anh vẫn chỉ yêu em thôi duy nhất![/CENTER]

  5. #4
    Ðến Từ
    Bạc Liêu
    Thành Viên Thứ: 341
    Giới tính: Nam
    Bài gửi
    869

    Ðề: Xin a e chỉ giúp mấy câu lí thuyết java I này !

    Tiếp theo Đề 1:

    Question 11)
    What will be the result of attempting to compile and run the following code?

    3) Error Mine must be declared abstract



    Question 12)
    What will be printed out if you attempt to compile and run the following code ?


    1) one


    Question 13)
    What will be printed out if you attempt to compile and run the following code?


    2) default, zero



    Question 14)
    Which of the following lines of code will compile without error


    2)
    boolean b=true;

    boolean b2=true;
    if(b==b2) {
    System.out.println("So true");
    }
    3)
    int i=1;

    int j=2;
    if(i==1|| j==2)
    System.out.println("OK");


    Question 15)
    Which of the following statements are true?


    1) Methods cannot be overriden to be more private


    Question 16)
    What will happen if you attempt to compile and run the following code?


    3) Error: Can't convert java lang Integer


    Question 17)
    What will happen if you attempt to compile and run the following code?


    3) Runtime Exception
    class Base {}

    class Sub extends Base {}
    class Sub2 extends Base {}
    public class CEx{
    public static void main(String argv[]){

    Base b=new Base();
    Sub s=(Sub) b;
    }
    }


    Question 18)
    Which of the following statements are true?

    1) System.out.println( -1 >>> 2);will output a result larger than 10
    2) System.out.println( -1 >>> 2); will output a positive number
    3) System.out.println( 2 >> 1); will output the number 1


    Question 19)
    Which of the following methods can be legally inserted in place of the comment //Method Here ?

    2) void amethod(long i)throws Exception {}
    4) public void amethod(int i) throws Exception {}


    Question 20)
    What is the result of the following operation?


    4) 7

    Còn 20 câu đề 2 lát mình chơi tiếp

  6. 2 thành viên đã cảm ơn elizachendan:


  7. #5
    Ðến Từ
    Bạc Liêu
    Thành Viên Thứ: 341
    Giới tính: Nam
    Bài gửi
    869

    Ðề: Xin a e chỉ giúp mấy câu lí thuyết java I này !

    Đề 2:
    1. Which declaration of the main method below would allow a class to be started as a
    standalone program? Select the one correct answer.

    B. public static void main(String args[]) (dap an minh chon)


    2. What all gets printed when the following code is compiled and run? Select the three
    correct answers.

    B. i=0 j=1 (dap an minh chon)
    C. i=0 j=2 (dap an minh chon)
    F. i=1 j=2 (dap an minh chon)



    3. What gets printed when the following code is compiled and run with the following command
    - java test 2
    Select the one correct answer.


    D. 1


    4. Which of the following is a Java keyword. Select the four correct answers.

    B. synchronized
    C. volatile
    F. transient
    G. this (dap an minh chon)



    5. Is the following statement true or false. The constructor of a class must not have a
    return type.

    A. true


    6. What is the number of bytes used by Java primitive long. Select the one correct answer.

    B. 2


    7. What is returned when the method substring(2, 4) of the String "Example".
    C. “ampl”


    8. What is the result of evaluating the expression 14 | 13. Select the one correct answer.

    Câu này trong đề bài không có câu trả lời chính xác.
    Nếu bạn dùng phép tính XOR hệ nhị phân sẽ ra được kết quả là 25.

    14 = 1110
    23 = 10111

    XOR 14^23 = 11001 đổi ra số thực là 25


    9. Which of the following is true. Select the two correct answers.

    B. The final keyword indicates that the body of a method is to be found elsewhere. The code
    is written in non-Java language, typically in C/C++.
    C. A static variable indicates there is only one copy of that variable.



    10. What all gets printed when the following program is compiled and run. Select the two
    correct answers.

    B. 1 (dap an minh chon)
    C. 2 (dap an minh chon)



    11. What all gets printed when the following program is compiled and run. Select the one
    correct answer.

    C. 2 (dap an minh chon)

    12. What all gets printed when the following gets compiled and run. Select the three
    correct answers.

    B. 1
    D. 3 (dap an minh chon)
    E. 4 (dap an minh chon)



    13. What all gets printed when the following gets compiled and run. Select the two correct
    answers.

    E. 4 (dap an minh chon)


    14. What all gets printed when the following gets compiled and run. Select the two correct
    answers.

    B. 2
    C. 3 (dap an minh chon)



    15. What all gets printed when the following gets compiled and run. Select the two correct
    answers.

    B. 2 (dap an minh chon)
    C. 3 (dap an minh chon)



    16. Which of the following are legal array declarations. Select the three correct answers.

    B. int i[][];
    C. int []i[];
    E. int[][] a;



    17. What gets printed when the following code is compiled and run. Select the one correct
    answer.

    A. 0 (dap an minh chon)


    18. Which of the following are legal identifier names in Java. Select the two correct
    answers.

    D. package


    19. String s = new String("xyz");
    Assuming the above declaration, which of the following statements would compile. Select the

    one correct answer.

    C. s = s + s;


    20. In which all cases does an exception gets generated. Select the two correct answers.

    B. if((i == 0) | (j/i == 1))
    D. if((i != 0) & (j/i == 1))

  8. Đã cảm ơn elizachendan:


  9. #6
    Ðến Từ
    Bạc Liêu
    Thành Viên Thứ: 341
    Giới tính: Nam
    Bài gửi
    869

    Ðề: Xin a e chỉ giúp mấy câu lí thuyết java I này !

    Không chắc chắn là đúng hoàn toàn, nhưng cũng tầm >90% rồi đó.

  10. Đã cảm ơn elizachendan:


  11. #7
    Ðến Từ
    Tỉnh Khác
    Thành Viên Thứ: 100833
    Giới tính: Nam
    Bài gửi
    4

    Ðề: Xin a e chỉ giúp mấy câu lí thuyết java I này !

    Vô cùng thanks MOD kute